The University of Northampton is proud of its graduates and we love to hear how you are all getting on since graduating.

We believe that you should be shouting about your successes and showing how well you have done. We often ask alumnus to complete a ‘case study’ form which is an easy way for you to share your story with us.

Case studies inspire current students’ horizons in terms of the range of careers and employment sectors open to them and many prospective and current students say they learn as much from graduate career profiles as they do from lecturers regarding courses.

Successful graduate Yatri Pabari

Please do keep in touch to let us know how you are getting on. Our alumni are our ambassadors and with your wealth of experience, both academic and  professional. We want to shout about your achievements from the roof top.

Lauren Deegan

Lauren Deegan – BA (Hons) International
Tourism Management

Sarah Durbin

Sarah Durbin – BA (Hons) Primary Education

Cali Sullivan

Cali Sullivan – BA (Hons)Journalism

Bethany Murray

Bethany Murray – BA
(Hons) Fine Art

Albert Hewson

Albert Hewson – BSc (Hons) Engineering

James Crosby

James Crosby – BSc
(Hons) Development and Educational Psychology

Aleksandra Dziubek

Aleksandra Dziubek – BSc (Hons) Computing (Internet Technology and Security)

 Joseph Derrington

Joseph Derrington – Acting BA (Hons)

Adam Ahmed Niazi

Adam Ahmed Niazi – BSc
(Hons) Accounting and
Finance

Jon Finn

Jon Finn – Joint Sports Studies and Health Studies

Katie Anne Shaw

Katie Anne Shaw – BA (Hons) Special Educational Needs and Inclusion

Prof Jeff Ollerton

Professor Jeff Ollerton – Professor of Biodiversity in the School of Science and Technology

Bryn Griffiths

Bryn Griffiths – FdScParamedic Science

Ashley Jane Strawbridge

Ashley Jane Strawbridge – FdSc Paramedic Science

Jo Burns

Jo Burns – Joint Honours
Media Studies

Jeet Savani

Jeet Savani – BA (Hons) Management and MBA

Successful graduate Yatri Pabari

Yatri Pabari – BA (Hons) Fashion Design

Daniel Gardner

Daniel Gardner – BA (Hons) Events Management

Naima Afruz and Yochebel Shungu

Naima Afruz and Yochebel Shungu – BSc (Hons) Environmental Science

Maria Steffy

Maria Steffy – BSc (Hons) Engineering

Iain Craig

Iain Craig – BA (Hons) Computer Studies and
Politics

Danny Sewell

Danny Sewell – BSc Biology and PhD in Molecular Microbiology

Matt Taberner

Matt Taberner – BSc Sport and Exercise Science

Lydia Millen

Lydia Millen – BA Retail Marketing

 Robin Chaudhuri

Robin Chaudhuri – BA Combined Studies

Lauren Ward

Lauren Ward – BSc Psychology and MSc Child and Adolescent Mental Health

Thomas Fojut

Thomas Fojut – BSc Geography

Paola Bethmage

Paola Bethmage – MA Management

Miguel Montenegro

Miguel Montenegro – BA (Hons) Psychology with Criminology

Marvin Mudzongo

Marvin Mudzongo – BA (Hons) Graphic Communication

Mark Bradley Mason

Mark Bradley Mason – BA English

Julianne Ponan

Julianne Ponan – BA (Hons) Business Management with Finance

Joe Smith

Joe Smith – BA English and Philosophy

Jennie Bradley

Jennie Bradley – BA Graphic Communication

Jason Pickthall

Jason Pickthall – BSc Product Design

Jan Marsli

Jan Marsli – BSc Psychology

James Long

James Long – Foundation in Art and Design

James Densley

James Densley – BA (Hons) Sociology with American Studies

James Boys

James Boys – Combined Politics and History

Harriet Brown

Harriet Selina Brown – BA (Hons) Advertising

Hanifa Dungarwalla

Hanifa Dungarwalla – MBA

Gavin Metcalf

Gavin Metcalf – BSc (Hons) Human Biosciences

Gaurav Ravindra on campus

Gaurav Ravindra – BSc (Hons) Computing (Software Engineering)

Essa Khan

Essa Khan – MBA

Dominic Richmond

Dominic Richmond – BSc Sport and Exercise Science

Dawn-Elizabeth Howe

Dawn-Elizabeth Howe – BA American Studies and Media

Datsa_Gaile_resized

Datsa Gaile – BA (Hons) Business Studies

Damon Boughen

Damon Boughen – BA (Hons) Business Studies

Chris Lewis

Christopher Lewis – BA Business Studies

Callum Cooper

Callum Cooper – BSc Psychology

Benjamin Archer

Benjamin Archer – BA (Hons) Acting

Amali Colombage

Amali Colombage – BSc Engineering

Penni Stanton

Penni Stanton – BA Marketing

Jon Sweet

Jon Sweet – BA/BSc (Hons) Sports Studies and Business Joint Honours

Similoluwa Fashanu - Law LLBSimiloluwa Fashanu – LLB (Hons) Law

 

Becky Barrick Becky Barrick – LLB (Hons) Law (two-year intensive)

 Toby Cadman

Toby Cadman – Law LLB and International Law LLM